0 items
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Act


We are aware of our responsibilities under the Data Protection Act 1998. We shall endeavor to process orders in accordance with the Act and any personal information relating to you from which you may be identified. We shall not retain information relating to you longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it is obtained.


Cookie Policy


Cookies are small data files which often include a unique identifier that are sent to and stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit certain web pages. They are created by your browser at our request and stored in an approved place on your computer or mobile device. Most websites use cookies. To order products on our website, you need to have cookies enabled. Please note that if you disable cookies our website will not work.


We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. For example, cookies allow us test site preferences. We would like to point out that cookies don't harm your computer. We don't store your sensitive or personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create. All the information we gather from cookies is secure.


We also work with selected third party companies who may also set cookies on your computer or mobile device during your visit to our website - see Third Party Cookies. They use the information collected from their cookies to serve ads to you on different products and services based on what you may be interested in. They may also use cookies to track your response to their ad, to measure the effectiveness of their advertising or to award incentives or points to their members who respond to their ads.


It's important for you to know that we have no access to, or control over cookies used by our selected third party companies. We do not share any of your personally identifiable information such as your name, telephone number or address with these companies, except in accordance with our Privacy Policy.


To ensure you get the most enjoyable experience out of using our site, as well as the ability to order products and utilise personalised features, you will need to accept cookies on your computer or mobile phone. If you don't accept cookies, our website will not work.


Third Party Cookies


When you use our website, you may notice content provided by somebody other than PhotoPanda, for example a third party company, you may be sent cookies by these companies. Also, if you 'share' content with friends through social networks – such as Facebook and Twitter - you may be sent cookies from these websites.


It's important for you to know that we have no access to or control over cookies used by these companies. We suggest you check the third party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them. We are currently evaluating our third party companies that may set cookies on our website include and will update this section as soon as possible. In the meantime, if you would like further information on third party cookies - visit www.aboutcookies.org.


Collection and use of data


On many of our pages you can order products, make requests and view and submit information. The types of personal information collected on these pages are: name; address; e-mail address; phone number; and method of payment; and information on goods and services that are purchased. Such personal information is collected only as part of an explicit ordering process or when requesting additional information. This information allows us to process and fulfill your order and to contact you if we need to obtain or provide additional information.


Disclosure of data


As a general rule the information, which you supply, will be processed purely for the purpose(s) for which it is supplied and collected. However, we may on occasion use your information for the purpose of providing information to you about special offers, services, products and features on our website which we consider may be of interest to you and for other related marketing purposes.


We may share your information with reputable third parties for the purposes of fulfilling any order that you may make. Otherwise, we will not reveal your personal or contact details to any third party in any circumstances other than with your specific consent or where not to do so would involve breaking the law.


Data Collection via web site logs


Our web site logs information about your visit that is automatically recognized by the Web server, such as your IP address and the link that brought you to us (such as a link from a search engine). It also provides information about the pages you visited whilst on the site. We use this information for internal review to improve the content of our web site. It is then discarded and is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. No contact information or personal data is collected via our web site logs.


Facebook Access


When you give our application access to your public profile, we receive:


  • Your name, user id, username, profile picture, gender and network in order to identify you
  • Your age range, language and country in order to personalize the experience
  • Other info that you choose to make public

In addition, your friends may be able to see that you are using our application. We adhere to the The Facebook Platform Policiesthat requires websites to explicitly ask for permission to access your and your friends' information. When you grant our application permission we only use the information to access your images; we do not store any other of your information.


Your consent


By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of your information as outlined in this privacy policy. We may change our privacy policy at any time and without notice. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Information


You have a right to know about the personal information PhotoPanda holds about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted. Please e-mail questions or requests for more information about PhotoPanda privacy policies via our contact form. Anyone may request the removal of his or her name from PhotoPanda marketing database by sending us an e-mail. You must provide your name, complete street address, city, country, post code and e-mail address. Any data we hold on you will be deleted from our existing files upon receipt of such notice. If you have any queries about this Privacy Statement or wish to resume receiving information which you may have previously opted out from receiving, please contact us via email.